Rectors of the University

Rectors of the  University of Ss. Cyril and Methodius in Trnava

doc. PhDr. Ján Szelepczényi, CSc.
1 August 1997 -  31 October  1998

doc. RNDr. Želmíra Bezáková, CSc.
1 November 1998 – 3 February 1999  (authorised)

prof. PhDr. Ján Podolák, DrSc.
4 February  1999 – 1 July 1999  (authorised)
2 July 1999 – 1 July 2002

prof. RNDr. Eduard Kostolanský, CSc.
2 July 2002 – 1 July 2010

Dr. h. c. doc. Ing. Jozef Matúš, CSc., mim.prof.
2 July 2010  -  29 November 2017

prof. Ing. Jozef Lehotay, DrSc.
6 December  2017 -  21 May 2018  (authorised)

prof. Ing. Roman Boča, DrSc.
22 May  2018